PORT HARCOURT  
POLO CLUB    
   
   

 

 

 

 

 


2013 Niger Delta International Polo Tournament Results  
Day 1, 12th January 2013
Match No
 
Teams
 
Scores
 
Cup
1
PH Total EP Nig. Ltd
vs
PH Crush Rock
10

1
TY Danjuma
2
Bauchi Gubi
vs
Bauchi Nadabo
4

8
TY Danjuma
3
Katsina Asamak
vs
Yola Fombina
5

6
TY Danjuma
   
4
PH Saline Marine
vs
PH Danelec
6

5
TY Danjuma
5
Kaduna Kano
vs
Kaduna Trappco
2 1/2

5
Governor

Day 2, 13th January 2013
Match No
Teams
Scores
Cup
6
PH Danelec
vs
PH Point Engineering
1 1/2

4
TY Danjuma
7
Kaduna Honda Resource
vs
Kaduna Malali
7

6 1/2
 
TY Danjuma
8
PH Octopus Clan
vs
PH Total EP Ltd.
8

1/2
TY Danjuma
9
Yola Fombina
vs
Zaria MTN
4

4
TY Danjuma
10
Zaria ASI
vs
Katsina Sultana Farms
0

6
TY Danjuma

Day 3, 14th January 2013
Match No
Teams
Scores
Cup
11
Wapsofe
vs
Golden Tulip
4

4
Beginner
12
PH Point Engineering
vs
PH Saline Marine
6

4 1/2
TY Danjuma
13
PH Moni Pulo
vs
PH Caverton Offshore
2

7 1/2
Governor
 
14
PH River Drill
vs
PH Bankole Foundation
1 1/2

11
President
15
PH Rubicon 1
vs
Kaduna Profile
81/2

5
Gen. Hassan

Day 4, 15th January 2013
Match No
Teams
Scores
Cup
16
Bauchi Nadabo
vs
Honda Resources
51/2

5
TY Danjuma
17
Kaduna Malali
vs
Bauchi Gubi
4

3
TY Danjuma
18
PH Crush Rock
vs
PH Octopus Clan
21/2

11
TY Danjuma
19
PH Caverton Offshore
vs
PH Rubicon 2
4

6
Governor
20
PH Bankole Foundation
vs
PH MFW Dredging
13

11/2
President

Day 5, 16th January 2013
21
Katsina Asamak
vs
Zaria MTN
2

4
TY Danjuma
22
Octopus Clan
vs
PH Point Engineering
4

3
TY Danjuma
23
Katsina Sultana Farm
vs
Kaduna Kawo
10

3
Governor
24
Kaduna Danmarna Ibako
vs
PH Rivers Drill
15

31/2
President
25
MFW Dredging
vs
Gas Yola Yelwa
21/2

3
President

Day 6, 17th January 2013
26
 
Aristo House Hotel
vs
Presidential Hotel
1

2
Charity
27
PH Octopus Clan
vs
Bauchi Nadabo
9

11/2
TY Danjuma
28
Kaduna Trappco
vs
Zaria Asi
2

31/2
Governor
29
PH Rubicon 2
vs
PH Moni Pulo
41/2

1
Governor
30
Kaduna Danmarna Ibako
vs
Yola Yelwa
11

1/2
President

Day 7, 18th January 2013
31
Wapsoft
vs
Golden Tulip
5

2
(Beginners)
Rowland
Cookey-Gam
32
Zaria MTN
vs
Bauchi Nadabo
6

51/2
TY Danjuma
34
PH Rubican 1
vs
Kaduna Profile
71/2

7
Gen Hassan

Day 8, 19th January 2013
35
Zaria MTN
vs
PH Octopu Clan
4

5
TY Danjuma
Finals
36
Best Western Hotel
vs
Le Meridien
7

0
Rivers
(Selected Match)
 
37
PH Rubicon 2
vs
Katsina Sultana Forms
3

4
Governor
Finals
38
Bob Manuel Construction
vs
NHD Interbiz Project Ltd.
7

2
 
Taleveras
39
PH Bankole Foundation
vs
Kaduna Danmarnaibko
2

3
 
President
40
Telaveras
vs
Aso Saving & Loan
6

3
Niger Delta Peace Cup
(Selected Cup)
© Copyright 2013 Port Harcourt Polo Club. All rights reserved